Preloader icon

Croke Park

Results

Properties in Croke Park

Filter

Clear filters
Price Range
fromto
Headcount
fromto

Office Type

Facilities

Building facilities

Conference Facilities

Services

Extras & perks

Shared Spaces

Location

Security

Additional facilities

Nearby

Transport

Clear filters
Reset
Office type
Price
Nearest available offices
5 George's Dock - Office 101

North Wall, Dublin 1, Co. Dublin, D01 X8N7, Ireland

  • Now
  • 5–6 People
  • 26 m²
George's Dock Luas Stop (1 minute walk)
€3,600Ex VAT/ month
  • Commercial lease
  • Managed offices
  • Serviced offices
5 George's Dock - Office 102

North Wall, Dublin 1, Co. Dublin, D01 X8N7, Ireland

  • Now
  • 6–8 People
  • 32 m²
George's Dock Luas Stop (1 minute walk)
€4,800Ex VAT/ month
  • Commercial lease
  • Managed offices
  • Serviced offices
5 George's Dock - Office 103

North Wall, Dublin 1, Co. Dublin, D01 X8N7, Ireland

  • Now
  • 8–10 People
  • 40 m²
George's Dock Luas Stop (1 minute walk)
€6,000Ex VAT/ month
  • Commercial lease
  • Managed offices
  • Serviced offices
5 George's Dock - Office 104

North Wall, Dublin 1, Co. Dublin, D01 X8N7, Ireland

  • Now
  • 10–12 People
  • 50 m²
George's Dock Luas Stop (1 minute walk)
€7,200Ex VAT/ month
  • Commercial lease
  • Managed offices
  • Serviced offices
The Exchange - Georges Dock - Fourth Floor

North Wall, Dublin 1, Co. Dublin, D01 P2V6, Ireland

  • Oct 01, 2026
  • 100–200 People
  • 1,900 m²
George's Dock Luas Stop (2 minutes walk)
  • Commercial lease
  • Managed offices
  • Serviced offices
5-7 O Connell Street Upper - Dublin 1 - Office 4

O Connell Street, Dublin 1, Co. Dublin, D01 KT72, Ireland

  • Now
  • 4–6 People
  • 17 m²
O'Connell - GPO Luas Stop (2 minutes walk)
€2,200VAT exempt/ month
  • Co-working
  • Commercial lease
  • Managed offices
  • Serviced offices

Office Space near Croke Park, Dublin 3

Serviced, Managed & Leased Offices Close to Dublin City Centre

Is Croke Park a Good Location for Office Space?

Yes—Croke Park is a strong office location for businesses seeking central access, recognisable positioning, and better value than Dublin 2. Located on the edge of Dublin 1 and Dublin 3, it offers excellent connectivity, making it particularly suitable for SMEs, startups, and growing businesses.

Croke Park Office Space – Key Facts

  • Located beside Croke Park 

  • Walking distance to Dublin city centre 

  • Close to Connolly Station 

  • More affordable than Dublin 2 

  • Ideal for SMEs and startups 

  • Strong transport and accessibility 

Office Space near Croke Park, Dublin

The area surrounding Croke Park is one of the most recognisable and well-connected locations on the north side of Dublin. Positioned between Dublin 1 and Dublin 3, it provides a unique blend of centrality, accessibility, and value, making it an increasingly popular choice for office space.

Office space near Croke Park Dublin includes a mix of serviced offices, managed workspaces, and leased office options, particularly suited to small and mid-size businesses looking to stay close to the city centre.

Whether you’re searching for a 2–4 person office near Drumcondra Road, a 6–10 desk workspace within walking distance of the city centre, or a 10–20 desk office with strong transport links, this area offers flexible solutions.

At Ping Offices, we act as independent office brokers and office advisors, helping businesses secure the right office space near Croke Park — at no cost to you.

Why Choose Croke Park for Your Office?

Croke Park offers a central location without premium pricing.

Key Advantages:

  • Prime location beside Croke Park 

  • Walking distance to Dublin city centre 

  • Close to Connolly Station 

  • More affordable than Dublin 2 

  • Strong availability of small and mid-size office space 

  • Excellent transport links 

How Croke Park Compares to Other Dublin Areas

  • Cheaper than Dublin 2 while still centrally located 

  • More accessible than Clontarf for city centre access 

  • Less corporate than IFSC and Docklands 

  • More recognisable than North Strand as a landmark location 

Types of Office Space near Croke Park

🏢 Serviced Offices near Croke Park Dublin

Flexible workspace providers operate in the wider city centre and surrounding areas, with operators such as Iconic Offices and Pembr offering serviced office environments within easy reach.

Serviced offices typically offer:

  • Fully furnished workspace 

  • Flexible licence agreements 

  • All-inclusive pricing 

  • Access to meeting rooms and shared amenities 

🧩 Managed Offices near Croke Park

Managed office space provides:

  • Custom layouts and branding 

  • Flexibility to scale 

  • A fully managed workspace 

Ideal for teams of 6–20 employees.

🏗️ Leased Offices near Croke Park Dublin 3

Leased office space offers:

  • Long-term stability 

  • Full control over layout and design 

  • A range of building types 

Office Sizes Available

We source office space near Croke Park for:

  • 2–4 person offices 

  • 4–8 person offices 

  • 6–10 person offices 

  • 10–20 person offices 

This area is particularly strong for small to mid-size office space.

Who Should Choose Croke Park?

Croke Park is ideal for:

  • SMEs and small businesses 

  • Startups and early-stage companies 

  • Professional services firms 

  • Companies seeking central access 

  • Cost-conscious businesses 

Who Croke Park May Not Suit

Croke Park may not be the best fit for:

  • Large corporates requiring large floorplates 

  • Businesses seeking premium Dublin 2 addresses 

  • Companies prioritising high-end office environments 

Transport & Connectivity

Croke Park offers excellent connectivity:

  • Close to Connolly Station 

  • Walking distance to Dublin city centre 

  • Dublin Bus routes across the area 

  • Access to DART via Clontarf Road Station 

  • Easy access to major road networks 

Nearby Areas

  • North Strand 

  • Drumcondra 

  • Fairview 

  • IFSC 

  • Dublin city centre 

Why Use Ping Offices?

As independent office brokers and office advisors, Ping Offices provides:

  • Access to the full Dublin office market 

  • Tailored shortlists 

  • Expert negotiation 

  • A streamlined process 

👉 Completely free to your business

Start Your Search

Looking for office space near Croke Park? Ping Offices can help you find the right solution quickly and efficiently.

Your experience on this site will be improved by allowing cookies.